Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All League Team
Champions
Piqua
Boys Bowling
Roster:
C. Bollinger
L. Comolli
M. Hall
D. Jenkins
A. Potter
C. Snyder
B. Soliday
1. Sub
2. Sub
3. Sub
C. Wright
Collin Snyder
Grade:
Senior
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
40
7944
198.6
279
500
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/29
Newton
Breakpoint Entertainment
2
150, 149
299
149.5
150
Match
12/6
Butler
Marian Lanes
2
215, 247
462
231.0
247
Match
12/8
Northeastern
Breakpoint Entertainment
2
202, 201
403
201.5
202
Match
12/13
Trotwood
Capri Lanes
2
201, 279
480
240.0
279
Match
12/15
Sidney
Bel Mar Lanes
2
225, 222
447
223.5
225
Match
12/17
The Raider Collegiate Challenge
Woodman Lanes
2
216, 168
384
192.0
216
Match
12/20
Tippecanoe
Breakpoint Entertainment
2
139, 147
286
143.0
147
Match
1/7
The Viking Classic
Poelking South
3
213, 136, 168
517
172.3
213
Match
1/9
Lima Senior
Breakpoint Entertainment
2
177, 201
378
189.0
201
Match
1/10
Xenia
BeaverVu Lanes
2
260, 240
500
250.0
260
Match
1/12
Newton
Breakpoint Entertainment
2
225, 253
478
239.0
253
Match
1/17
West Carrollton
Breakpoint Entertainment
2
130, 130
260
130.0
130
Match
1/21
Boro Roll Off
Poelking South
3
176, 174, 214
564
188.0
214
Match
1/24
Stebbins
Beaver Vu Lanes
2
238, 235
473
236.5
238
Match
1/26
Ansonia
Breakpoint Entertainment
2
209, 224
433
216.5
224
Match
1/31
Greenville
Breakpoint Entertainment
2
163, 241
404
202.0
241
Match
2/7
Fairborn
Breakpoint Entertainment
2
180, 192
372
186.0
192
Match
2/14
Lima Shawnee
Breakpoint Entertainment
2
205, 212
417
208.5
212
Match
2/15
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
203, 184
387
193.5
203
Match
MVL
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Butler
Greenville
Sidney
Tippecanoe
West Carrollton
Fairborn
Piqua
Stebbins
Troy
Xenia