Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All League Team
Champions
Xenia
Girls Bowling
Roster:
M. Barker
G. Howell
T. McPherson
C. Moody
M. Poplin
K. Rose
B. Sub
H. Thompson
H. Thompson
Mackenzie Barker
Grade:
Freshmen
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
47
7159
152.3
222
400
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
12/5
Miamisburg
Poelking South
2
158, 108
266
133.0
158
Match
12/10
Lebanon
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
190, 210
400
200.0
210
Match
12/12
Tippecanoe
Beaver-Vu Bowl
1
158
158
158.0
158
Match
12/17
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
173, 178
351
175.5
178
Match
12/30
Beavercreek
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
166, 197
363
181.5
197
Match
1/2
THE Big Wayne Shootout
Poelking Marian
3
152, 148, 129
429
143.0
152
Match
1/4
Viking Classic
Poelking South
3
155, 160, 142
457
152.3
160
Match
1/7
Piqua
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
124, 133
257
128.5
133
Match
1/9
Dunbar
Capri Lanes
2
181, 184
365
182.5
184
Match
1/9
Dunbar
Capri Lanes
2
15, 222
237
118.5
222
Match
1/13
Wayne
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
159, 222
381
190.5
222
Match
1/16
Sidney
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
162, 152
314
157.0
162
Match
1/23
Greenville
Beaver -Vu Bowl
1
123
123
123.0
123
Match
1/26
Cardinal Classic
Colerain Bowl
2
131, 165
296
148.0
165
Match
1/27
Greenon
Bowl 10
2
108, 144
252
126.0
144
Match
1/29
Stebbins
Pla-Mor Lanes
2
131, 142
273
136.5
142
Match
2/3
Butler
Marian Lanes
2
161, 141
302
151.0
161
Match
2/6
Miamisburg (Senior Night)
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
157, 154
311
155.5
157
Match
2/11
Fairborn
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
113, 117
230
115.0
117
Match
2/16
MVL Postseason Tournament
Beaver-Vu Bowl
3
111, 172, 174
457
152.3
174
Match
2/20
OHSAA Sectionals
Poelking South
3
148, 175, 145
468
156.0
175
Match
2/26
OHSAA District Tournament
Beaver Vu Bowl
3
183, 139, 147
469
156.3
183
Match
MVL
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Butler
Greenville
Sidney
Tippecanoe
West Carrollton
Fairborn
Piqua
Stebbins
Troy
Xenia