Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All League Team
Champions
Xenia
Girls Bowling
Roster:
M. Barker
G. Howell
T. McPherson
C. Moody
M. Poplin
K. Rose
B. Sub
H. Thompson
H. Thompson
Gracie Howell
Grade:
Junior
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
56
9433
168.5
221
429
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/20
Northmont
Thunderbowl
2
188, 161
349
174.5
188
Match
11/21
Springfield
Victory Lanes
2
181, 216
397
198.5
216
Match
11/30
Elks Invitational
Poelking South
3
158, 149, 134
441
147.0
158
Match
12/2
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
2
177, 181
358
179.0
181
Match
12/5
Miamisburg
Poelking South
2
198, 158
356
178.0
198
Match
12/10
Lebanon
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
172, 184
356
178.0
184
Match
12/12
Tippecanoe
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
178, 167
345
172.5
178
Match
12/17
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
115, 184
299
149.5
184
Match
12/30
Beavercreek
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
208, 221
429
214.5
221
Match
1/2
THE Big Wayne Shootout
Poelking Marian
3
147, 180, 129
456
152.0
180
Match
1/4
Viking Classic
Poelking South
3
185, 186, 178
549
183.0
186
Match
1/7
Piqua
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
87, 137
224
112.0
137
Match
1/9
Dunbar
Capri Lanes
2
206, 193
399
199.5
206
Match
1/13
Wayne
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
177, 126
303
151.5
177
Match
1/16
Sidney
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
158, 160
318
159.0
160
Match
1/23
Greenville
Beaver -Vu Bowl
2
183, 168
351
175.5
183
Match
1/26
Cardinal Classic
Colerain Bowl
2
156, 158
314
157.0
158
Match
1/27
Greenon
Bowl 10
2
154, 161
315
157.5
161
Match
1/29
Stebbins
Pla-Mor Lanes
2
155, 127
282
141.0
155
Match
2/3
Butler
Marian Lanes
2
160, 175
335
167.5
175
Match
2/6
Miamisburg (Senior Night)
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
144, 191
335
167.5
191
Match
2/11
Fairborn
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
214, 160
374
187.0
214
Match
2/16
MVL Postseason Tournament
Beaver-Vu Bowl
3
142, 181, 157
480
160.0
181
Match
2/20
OHSAA Sectionals
Poelking South
3
174, 179, 179
532
177.3
179
Match
2/26
OHSAA District Tournament
Beaver Vu Bowl
3
186, 178, 172
536
178.7
186
Match
MVL
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Butler
Greenville
Sidney
Tippecanoe
West Carrollton
Fairborn
Piqua
Stebbins
Troy
Xenia